Is H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Bacon (Cured with Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavoring. May Contain Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose.
Check H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B 100% REAL CRUMBLED BACON PIECES, 2.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSaladSandwichSnacking


