Is H-E-B Albacore Tuna in Water Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITE TUNA, WATER, VEGETABLE BROTH (PEAS AND CARROTS), SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE. CONTAINS: TUNA
Check H-E-B Albacore Tuna in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Albacore Tuna in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
Swanson White Premium Chunk Chicken Breast in Water 98% Fat Free 12.5oz. Can
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


