Is H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Diphenhydramine HCl (25 mg). Purpose: Antihistamine Inactive Ingredients: Corn Starch, D&C Red 27, Aluminum Lake, Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Silicon Dioxide, Stearic Acid, Talc, Titanium Dioxide.

Check H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Allergy Relief Antihistamine 25 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go