Is H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial grape flavor
- natural and artificial orange flavor
- natural and artificial forest berry type flavor
- natural and artificial cherry flavor
- +1 more
natural and artificial grape flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRAPE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL GRAPE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, RED 40, BLUE 1. BLUE RASPBERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL RASPBERRY FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FOREST BERRY TYPE FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, BLUE 1. CHERRY INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CHERRY FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, RED 40, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM. ORANGE INGREDIENTS: WATER, DEXTROSE, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL ORANGE FLAVOR, BENZOIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
ASSORTED TWIN POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, LIME
GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE ELECTROLYTE SOLUTION FREEZER POPS, GRAPE BLUE RASPBERRY CHERRY ORANGE
Fun Pops Freeze Pops Assorted Flavors
Trader Joe's Organic Freezer Pops 100% Juice
Where to buy
H-E-B Baby Freezer Pops Assorted Pediatric Electrolyte is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick


