Is H-E-B BACON PIECES, 10 OZ Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODUIM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM NITRITE), SMOKE FLAVORING. MAY CONTAIN SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, POSTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE.

Check H-E-B BACON PIECES, 10 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B BACON PIECES, 10 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSalad