Is H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Poppers with Cream Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- cream cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)), Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Jalapeno Peppers
Check H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Poppers with Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Poppers with Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Where to buy
H-E-B Bacon Wrapped Stuffed Jalapeno Poppers with Cream Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


