Is H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Flaked Wheat, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Wheat Bran, Cornmeal, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Mono- And Diglycerides, Datem, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Maltodextrin, Algin, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid
Check H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Bake Shop 100% Whole Wheat Pre‑Sliced Bagels is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMildNeutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


