Is H.E.B. Baked Beans Homestyle Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREPARED WHITE BEANS, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: SALT, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER), CARAMEL COLOR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check H.E.B. Baked Beans Homestyle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SavorySweetSmokyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep