Is H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- sweetened whipping cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sweetened whipping cream(cream(MILK), corn syrup, sugar, skim milk, milk(MILK, vitamin D3), contains 2% or less of:, modified food starch(corn, tapioca), natural & artificial flavors, sodium citrate, xanthan gum, polysorbate 80)
Check H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Bakery Real Whipped Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


