Is H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sprouted Wheat Mix (White Whole Grain Sprouted Wheat, Whole Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Cracked Sprouted Wheat, Wheat Sour Dough (Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flour, Water, Starter Culture), Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Rolled Oats, Salt, Malted Wheat Flakes, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes), Water, Whole Wheat Flour
Check H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Bakery Sprouted Wheat Bread Scratch Made is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweetMild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


