Is H-E-B BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, 1 LEAF, 16.9 OZ Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color. Contains Sulfites.
Check H-E-B BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, 1 LEAF, 16.9 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B BALSAMIC VINEGAR OF MODENA, 1 LEAF, 16.9 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTangyFruitySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingTopping


