Is H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Product Of Usa Dust Meat With Seasoned Flour Heat 2 Tbsp Oil In Large Pot Over Medium Heat, Brown On All Sides, Wipe Or Drain Oil From Pot Add Enough Beef Broth, Water And 1 Can Diced Tomatoes (Optional), To Just Cover Roast Season As Desired Cover, Simmer Over Low Heat 3 Hours Until Tender Do Not Boil Or Meat Will Toughen

Check H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Beef Bottom Round Rump Roast USDA Select is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep