Is H-E-B Beef Naturally Smoked Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
- natural flavor
- dextrose
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Seasoning (mustard, Dextrose, Chile Pepper, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mustard, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Powder, Beef Stock, Cultured Cherry Powder.
Check H-E-B Beef Naturally Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Beef Naturally Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


