Is H-E-B Beef Naturally Smoked Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Beef, Water, Corn Syrup, Seasoning (mustard, Dextrose, Chile Pepper, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavor), Sea Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Mustard, Sodium Phosphate, Yeast Extract, Cultured Celery Powder, Beef Stock, Cultured Cherry Powder.
Check H-E-B Beef Naturally Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Beef Naturally Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyGarlicky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


