Is H‑E‑B Beef New York Strip Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Select Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooking Instruction Heat Non-stick Or Heavy Skillet 2 Minutes Over Medium-high Heat This Is A Non-fat Method: Do Not Add Oil (Non-stick Spray May Be Used In Regular Skillets), Season As Desired (Or After Cooking If Herb/spice Will Burn), Cook 2 1/2 Min/side Do Not Overcook Remove Steaks Prepare Sauce, If Desired
Check H‑E‑B Beef New York Strip Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Select against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Beef New York Strip Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Select in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Beef New York Strip Steak Boneless Thin, USDA Select is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal Prep


