Is H‑E‑B Beef Shoulder Roast Boneless USDA Select Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Product Of Usa Dust Meat With Seasoned Flour Heat 2 Tbsp Oil In Large Pot Over Medium Heat, Brown On All Sides, Wipe Or Drain Oil From Pot Add 1/2 Cup Beef Broth Or 1 Can Diced Tomatoes To Pot, Season Cover, Simmer Over Low Heat 2-3 Hours Until Tender Do Not Boil Or Meat Will Toughen Add Vegetables During Last Hour

Check H‑E‑B Beef Shoulder Roast Boneless USDA Select against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Beef Shoulder Roast Boneless USDA Select is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich