Is H-E-B BLACKEYE PEAS, 15.5 OZ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK EYED PEAS, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ADDED TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO HELP PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION).
Check H-E-B BLACKEYE PEAS, 15.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B BLACKEYE PEAS, 15.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B BLACKEYE PEAS, 15.5 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep


