Is H-E-B Bruschetta Skillet Saute Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- part-skim milk
- butter
- part-skim cow's milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zucchini Squash, Balsamic Bruschetta Sauce (Tomatoes [Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid], Tomato Puree, Corn Syrup, Onion, Water, Basil, Salt, Balsamic Vinegar [Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Cooked Grape Must], Romano Cheese [Part-Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes {Microbial}], Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Butter [Cream, Natural Flavorings], Parmesan Cheese [Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes {Microbial}], Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Spices, Extractives Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Radish Juice [Color]), Tomatoes, Mushrooms.
Check H-E-B Bruschetta Skillet Saute against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Bruschetta Skillet Saute in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rana™ Skillet Gnocchi 12 oz. Bag
CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SNACK SIZE ITALIAN BRUSCHETTA TOASTS, CLASSICO VIRGIN OLIVE OIL
Frontera Taco Skillet Sauce Seasoning for Chicken New Mexico Medium -- 8 oz
P.F. Chang's Home Menu Beef with Broccoli Skillet Meal, Frozen Meal, 22 oz (Frozen)
Trader Joe's Bruschetta Sauce
Where to buy
H-E-B Bruschetta Skillet Saute is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


