Is Rana™ Skillet Gnocchi 12 oz. Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • equipment that also processes milk

equipment that also processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pan-seared gnocchi offers a mild, savory flavor with golden, crispy edges and a soft, pillowy interior. Commonly used as a quick side or main for weeknight meals, tossed with sauces, vegetables, or cheeses; reviewers praise convenience and texture but note occasional sticking or uneven browning during skillet cooking at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Semolina, Potato Flakes (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Diphosphate, Citric Acid, Ascorbyl Palmitate, And Ascorbic Acid), Modified Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid, Rice Flour

Check Rana™ Skillet Gnocchi 12 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rana™ Skillet Gnocchi 12 oz. Bag is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleShopRiteUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish