Is Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick scoop-shaped tortilla chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture and mild toasted flavor, designed to hold chunky dips like salsa, queso, or guacamole. Reviewers commonly cite strong dip performance and suitability for parties, though some mention broken pieces and occasional variability in crispness between bags and inconsistent bag-to-bag texture reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower oil) and Salt.

Check Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

0

Love them!

Very good snack for ibs.

tastygood value
Maddypires•Oct 30, 2021