Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Thick scoop-shaped tortilla chips deliver a crisp, sturdy texture and mild toasted flavor, designed to hold chunky dips like salsa, queso, or guacamole. Reviewers commonly cite strong dip performance and suitability for parties, though some mention broken pieces and occasional variability in crispness between bags and inconsistent bag-to-bag texture reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Vegetable oil (Corn, Canola, and/or Sunflower oil) and Salt.

Check Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Love them!

Very good snack for ibs.

tastygood value
MaddypiresOct 30, 2021

Where to buy

Tostitos Scoops Tortilla Chips 10 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go