Is H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FLAVOR).
Check H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


