Is H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ONION JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (PROTECTS FLAVOR).
Check H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Buttermilk Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


