Is H‑E‑B Cajun Style Fried Breast of Turkey, Sliced Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil, Rubb (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Onions, Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika), Coating (Water, Spices, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Annatto)

Check H‑E‑B Cajun Style Fried Breast of Turkey, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Cajun Style Fried Breast of Turkey, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep