Is H-E-B Cajun Style Fried Breast of Turkey, Sliced Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cajun Fried Turkey Breast (Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Vegetable Oil (Peanut Oil, Soybean Oil), Rubbed With: (Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika))

Check H-E-B Cajun Style Fried Breast of Turkey, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

H-E-B Cajun Style Fried Breast of Turkey, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go