Is H-E-B CENTRAL MARKET, UNCURED BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK**, WATER, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER.
Check H-E-B CENTRAL MARKET, UNCURED BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B CENTRAL MARKET, UNCURED BACON, HICKORY SMOKED, HICKORY SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
About this product
Meat · Slice


