Is H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, INSTANT TEA, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SILICON DIOXIDE, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Chai Latte Drink Mix Single Serve Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pod


