Is H-E-B Cheddar Cheese Crackers Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Palm And/or Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Invert Sugar, Salt, Yeast, Lactic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika, Soy Lecithin, Malt. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check H-E-B Cheddar Cheese Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Cheddar Cheese Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


