Is H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Ranch Cheese Spread (Cheddar Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey (Milk), Milkfat, Water, Ranch Seasoning (Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Parsley, Xanthan Gum, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)), Buttermilk (Milk, Natural Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid ), Pecans

Check H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Cheddar Ranch with Pecans Cheese Ball is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing