Is H‑E‑B Chocolate Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POLYSORBATE 60.
Check H‑E‑B Chocolate Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Chocolate Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Chocolate Syrup is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ThickDense
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishing


