Is H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fd Croissant Cocktail (Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Canola Oil, Water, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene (Color), Potassium Sorbate ), Yeast, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Liquid Egg White, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Enzymes, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Sugar, Liquid Margarine Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene (Color), Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Protect Flavor, Dimethylpolysiloxane, An Anti-foaming Agent Added, Cinnamon
Check H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Cinnamon Sugar Croissant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


