Is H-E-B Coffee Beans Dark Chocolate Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), COFFEE BEANS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check H-E-B Coffee Beans Dark Chocolate Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Coffee Beans Dark Chocolate Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Coffee Beans Dark Chocolate Candy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


