Is H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese, Sliced Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Jack Cheese (Milk(pasteurized), Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Oleoresin Paprika (Color))

Check H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Colby Jack Cheese, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing