Is H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard, Celery Seed, Guar Gum.

Check H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep