Is H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Corn Starch, Egg Yolk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Ground Mustard, Celery Seed, Guar Gum.
Check H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H-E-B Coleslaw Dressing is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingMeal Prep


