Is H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy flour
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yeast Raised Donut (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dextrose, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Guar Gum, Ammonium Sulfate, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potato Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg, Beta Carotene As Color, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Iodate, Ascorbic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Iodate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Soy Oil), Glaze (Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Agar-agar, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose, Palm Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), Palm Oil, Grape Flavor (Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor)
Check H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Chocolate Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donut Holes (Frozen - .75 Unit)
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


