Is H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted barley flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yeast Raised Donut (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Dextrose, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Gluten, Soy Flour, Guar Gum, Ammonium Sulfate, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Potato Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Egg, Beta Carotene As Color, Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-diglycerides (Datem), Calcium Iodate, Ascorbic Acid, Mono & Diglycerides, Potassium Iodate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Enzymes, Soy Oil), Glaze (Sugar, Water, Maltodextrin, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Agar-agar, Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose, Palm Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), Palm Oil, Grape Flavor (Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Fructose, Natural Flavor)

Check H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Concord Grape Glazed Donut is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCoffee