Is H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- sour cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carrots grape tomatoes broccoli cucumbers cauliflower garden spinach dip(sour cream(cream(cultured)(MILK), skim milk, gelatin), spinach, mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), onions, seasoning(dehydrated vegetables(tomatoes, red bell pepper, garlic, green bell pepper, onions, carrots, cabbage, celery, leeks), salt, yeast extract, spice, citric acid), skim milk(cultured), salt, xanthan gum) celery sweet peppers(red bell pepper, yellow bell pepper, orange bell pepper)
Check H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


