Is H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • sour cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carrots grape tomatoes broccoli cucumbers cauliflower garden spinach dip(sour cream(cream(cultured)(MILK), skim milk, gelatin), spinach, mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), onions, seasoning(dehydrated vegetables(tomatoes, red bell pepper, garlic, green bell pepper, onions, carrots, cabbage, celery, leeks), salt, yeast extract, spice, citric acid), skim milk(cultured), salt, xanthan gum) celery sweet peppers(red bell pepper, yellow bell pepper, orange bell pepper)

Check H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Lactose Free? H-E-B Crudite Vegetable Tray Large | Spoonful