Is H‑E‑B Danish Butter Loaf Cake with Streusel Topping Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Egg, Butter, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Whey, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Propylene Glycol Mono & Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Dough Conditioner), Soy Flour, Bleached Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Natural Butter Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate), Palm Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid

Check H‑E‑B Danish Butter Loaf Cake with Streusel Topping against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Danish Butter Loaf Cake with Streusel Topping is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking