Is H‑E‑B Deli Asiago Romano Blend Shredded Parmesan Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (To Protect Flavor)
Check H‑E‑B Deli Asiago Romano Blend Shredded Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Deli Asiago Romano Blend Shredded Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Deli Asiago Romano Blend Shredded Parmesan is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSaladSandwich


