Is H‑E‑B Deli Jalapeno Jack Cubed Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
jalapeno jack cheese(pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, jalapeno peppers, salt, microbial enzymes)
Check H‑E‑B Deli Jalapeno Jack Cubed Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Deli Jalapeno Jack Cubed Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Deli Jalapeno Jack Cubed Cheese is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSaladGarnishing


