Is H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized milk, salt, sun dried tomatoes, kalamata olives, microbial enzymes, vinegar, spices, annatto (color).

Check H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch