Is H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured pasteurized milk, salt, sun dried tomatoes, kalamata olives, microbial enzymes, vinegar, spices, annatto (color).

Check H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWoolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
SavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch
Wheat Free? H-E-B Deli Mediterranean Cheddar Loaf, Sliced | Spoonful