Is H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, contains 2% or less of the following: vinegar, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, flavoring (dextrose, natural and artificial flavors, polysorbate 80), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking


