Is H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, contains 2% or less of the following: vinegar, salt, dextrose, sodium phosphate, flavoring (dextrose, natural and artificial flavors, polysorbate 80), sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
Check H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Deli Shaved Mesquite Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


