Is H‑E‑B Delicatessen Rosemary Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower, Canola Oil (Contains Ascorbic Acid And Rosemary Extract For Freshness), Rosemary Seasoning (Dextrose, Tapioca Maltodextrin, Spices (Rosemary, Black Pepper), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor), Salt, Corn Starch, Yeast, Sugar, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check H‑E‑B Delicatessen Rosemary Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Delicatessen Rosemary Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Delicatessen Rosemary Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


