Is H-e-b Diced Pimientos, 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
PIMIENTOS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID.
Check H-e-b Diced Pimientos, 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Diced Pimientos, 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
H-e-b Diced Pimientos, 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingCookingMeal Prep


