No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CONTAINS 0.5 % OR LESS OF: DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3.

Check H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Milk · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? H‑E‑B Evaporated Milk | Spoonful