Is H‑E‑B Fire Roasted Red Peppers Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED RED PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR.

Check H‑E‑B Fire Roasted Red Peppers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Fire Roasted Red Peppers is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSide Dish